10 WOODLAND DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 WOODLAND DR
Mblu
001/ 050/ 0/ /
Acct#
210
Owner
ALAGNA PAUL + BRIGIDA
PBN
Assessment
$606,700
Appraisal
$606,700
PID
207
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,200$214,500$606,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,200$214,500$606,700

Owner of Record
OwnerALAGNA PAUL + BRIGIDA
Co-Owner
Address10 WOODLAND DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$297,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4940/1665
Sale Date08/04/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ALAGNA PAUL + BRIGIDA$297,000 4940/16650008/04/2008
SPENCER DONALD R + JOANNE$129,900 3216/5920005/27/1997
HOLLIS ACQUISITIONS, INC$62,300 3094/12329903/28/1995
FOX, DAVID B & CANDICE A$0 2036/2210009/28/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $478,762
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
FUSFinished Upper Story 900 900
FBMFinished Basement 315 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 288 0
LLVLower Level 585 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 408 0
   3,396 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.05
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,500
Appraised Value$214,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  325.00 SF$1,0001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  864.00 SF$20,3001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,200$214,500$606,700
2025$392,200$214,500$606,700
2025$332,000$190,400$522,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,200$214,500$606,700
2025$392,200$214,500$606,700
2025$332,000$190,400$522,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps