64 HOVEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
64 HOVEY RD
Mblu
013/ 001/ 8/ /
Acct#
2094
Owner
SWAIN, NICHOLE
PBN
Assessment
$690,500
Appraisal
$690,500
PID
2074
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$228,300$690,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$228,300$690,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSWAIN, NICHOLE
Co-OwnerMUCCIO, JOHN
Address64 HOVEY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$715,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6535/661
Sale Date03/05/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SWAIN, NICHOLE$715,000 6535/6610003/05/2024
64 HOVEY ST LLC$400,000 6514/27399910/27/2023
CUSACK THOMAS M$0 5544/17853807/14/2014
CUSACK THOMAS M$285,000 5526/26200004/28/2014
BEARS PAUL M + M KIMBERLY$128,500 3106/24940006/29/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $530,455
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$450,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 646
DEKDeck 420 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FRPFarmer's Porch 288 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 936 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 288 0
   4,600 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2Fpl 1.5 Sty1.00 EACH$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,300
Appraised Value$228,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool AG Rectangle  600.00 SF$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$228,300$690,500
2025$462,200$228,300$690,500
2025$348,000$202,500$550,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,200$228,300$690,500
2025$462,200$228,300$690,500
2025$348,000$202,500$550,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps