62 HOVEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
62 HOVEY RD
Mblu
013/ 001/ 9/ /
Acct#
2095
Owner
ZHANG, XINYUAN
PBN
Assessment
$719,900
Appraisal
$719,900
PID
2075
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,300$228,600$719,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,300$228,600$719,900

Owner of Record
OwnerZHANG, XINYUAN
Co-Owner
Address62 HOVEY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6295/1995
Sale Date06/28/2021
Instrument1Z

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZHANG, XINYUAN$500,000 6295/19951Z06/28/2021
ZWART JACOB H + JANICE I$0 4961/13989911/06/2008
ZWART JACOB H + JANICE I$286,000 4863/06739911/20/2007
WELLS FARGO BANK NA $0 4863/06719911/20/2007
WELLS FARGO BANK NA $330,800 4783/18185104/03/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,942
Replacement Cost: $700,459
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms8
Full Baths4
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall %5.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,490 1,490
BASFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
DEKDeck 560 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 408 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 187 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 312 0
URBRaised Basement 1,361 0
   5,842 2,942

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$228,600
Appraised Value$228,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,300$228,600$719,900
2025$491,300$228,600$719,900
2025$415,500$202,700$618,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,300$228,600$719,900
2025$491,300$228,600$719,900
2025$415,500$202,700$618,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps