2 COMMERCIAL LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 COMMERCIAL LN
Mblu
013/ 104/ 1/ /
Acct#
2102
Owner
SMH HOLDINGS, LLC
PBN
Assessment
$666,800
Appraisal
$666,800
PID
2082
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,100$344,700$666,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,100$344,700$666,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSMH HOLDINGS, LLC
Co-Owner
Address47 ANTHONY DR.
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$590,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5975/35
Sale Date01/16/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMH HOLDINGS, LLC $590,000 5975/350001/16/2019
PLH-LONDONDERRY LLC $535,000 4387/22810011/01/2004
PRIZER WILLIAM$0 4331/09134707/19/2004
UNKNOWN$105,000 3534/6650001/12/2001
GISMO ENTERPRISES, LLC $275,000 3354/12112/24/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 4,080
Replacement Cost: $473,647
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDiscount Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Asphl Tile
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseStore/Shop
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 4,080 4,080
   4,080 4,080

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionStore/Shop  
ZoneC-II
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.75
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$344,700
Appraised Value$344,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  5000.00 SF$9,0001
FNC3Fence CL 6 Foot  480.00 LF$5,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,100$344,700$666,800
2025$322,100$344,700$666,800
2025$345,800$313,200$659,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,100$344,700$666,800
2025$322,100$344,700$666,800
2025$345,800$313,200$659,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps