3 COMMERCIAL LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 COMMERCIAL LN
Mblu
013/ 104/ 3/ /
Acct#
2104
Owner
3 COMMERCIAL LANE LLC
PBN
Assessment
$1,558,400
Appraisal
$1,558,400
PID
2084
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,188,800$369,600$1,558,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,188,800$369,600$1,558,400

Owner of Record
Owner3 COMMERCIAL LANE LLC
Co-Owner
Address3 COMMERCIAL LN, UNIT A
LONDONDERRY , NH 03053
Sale Price$950,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5799/2483
Sale Date02/22/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
3 COMMERCIAL LANE LLC $950,000 5799/24830002/22/2017
TRIGG MARIE $0 5492/12303811/04/2013
KELLER MARIE TRIGG$630,000 3510/21790010/12/2000
SPENCE ROBIN L$340,000 3006/7765109/10/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 14,400
Replacement Cost: $1,312,214
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$852,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleIndustrial Flex
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2Conc Block
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameConcrete
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height22.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units7
Parcel Units7
Area
BASFirst Floor 10,080 10,080
AOFOffice 4,320 4,320
   14,400 14,400

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZFMezzanine Fin800.00 SF$20,8001
MEZUMezzanine Unfin2800.00 SF$36,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4000
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneC-II
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.81
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$369,600
Appraised Value$369,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  30000.00 SF$54,0001
SOLARSolar  112.35 UNITS$224,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,188,800$369,600$1,558,400
2025$1,188,800$369,600$1,558,400
2025$1,176,800$335,900$1,512,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,188,800$369,600$1,558,400
2025$1,188,800$369,600$1,558,400
2025$1,176,800$335,900$1,512,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps