37 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
001/ 052/ 0/ /
Acct#
212
Owner
LEVANT PROPERTIES G&N LLC
PBN
Assessment
$689,600
Appraisal
$689,600
PID
209
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,300$235,300$689,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,300$235,300$689,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVANT PROPERTIES G&N LLC
Co-Owner
Address7 SIR ISAAC WAY
HUDSON, NH 03051
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6417/132
Sale Date06/20/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVANT PROPERTIES G&N LLC$445,000 6417/1320006/20/2022
LEBLANC SEAN$365,000 5751/11930009/09/2016
OBRIEN D W + M A IRREV TRUST $0 4456/18933803/29/2005
OBRIEN DANIEL W + MARY ANN$0 2118/1410001/17/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1809
Living Area: 3,870
Replacement Cost: $603,868
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$428,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti - Conversion
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shing
Exterior Wall 2Wood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Plywd Panl
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %20.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,445 2,445
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,040 1,040
TQSThree Quarter Story 558 385
DEKDeck 110 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
FSTStorage 208 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,055 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,390 0
   7,130 3,870

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.77
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$235,300
Appraised Value$235,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  1127.00 SF$14,1001
PTIOPatio  360.00 SF$1,1001
BRN2Barn 1 Sty/Lft  832.00 SF$10,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,300$235,300$689,600
2025$454,300$235,300$689,600
2025$399,800$207,900$607,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,300$235,300$689,600
2025$454,300$235,300$689,600
2025$399,800$207,900$607,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps