30 BREWSTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
30 BREWSTER RD
Mblu
013/ 120/ 0/ /
Acct#
2129
Owner
WALLACK JAMES K
PBN
Assessment
$659,400
Appraisal
$659,400
PID
2109
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,400$204,000$659,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,400$204,000$659,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACK JAMES K
Co-OwnerWALLACK DONNA M
Address30 BREWSTER RD
DERRY, NH 03038
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2852/267
Sale Date09/11/1990
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLACK JAMES K$0 2852/2670009/11/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,840
Replacement Cost: $578,497
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,550 2,550
FUSFinished Upper Story 290 290
FGRGarage 1,056 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,200 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   5,296 2,840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.95
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$204,000
Appraised Value$204,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$3,0001
PTIOPatio  320.00 SF$1,0001
MANUAL   100.00 UNITS$1001
MANUAL   96.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,400$204,000$659,400
2025$455,400$204,000$659,400
2025$413,300$180,400$593,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$455,400$204,000$659,400
2025$455,400$204,000$659,400
2025$413,300$180,400$593,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps