33 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
001/ 054/ 0/ /
Acct#
214
Owner
ELEFTHERAKIS, GEORGE
PBN
Assessment
$528,100
Appraisal
$528,100
PID
211
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$233,600$528,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$233,600$528,100

Owner of Record
OwnerELEFTHERAKIS, GEORGE
Co-OwnerELEFTHERAKIS, HARIKLIA
Address33 MAMMOTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$526,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6469/2411
Sale Date02/28/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ELEFTHERAKIS, GEORGE$526,000 6469/24110002/28/2023
CEFALO, MARK V., JR$375,000 6362/14150012/08/2021
TAJIMA DIANNE FAMILY TRUST $0 5252/11603810/13/2011
TAJIMA DIANNE F$0 2398/7580008/28/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $364,103
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
CTHCathedral Ceiling 192 192
DEKDeck 108 0
FBMFinished Basement 190 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 120 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 962 0
   2,724 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$6,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.7
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$233,600
Appraised Value$233,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  216.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$233,600$528,100
2025$294,500$233,600$528,100
2025$260,900$206,900$467,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$233,600$528,100
2025$294,500$233,600$528,100
2025$260,900$206,900$467,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps