32 BREWSTER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 BREWSTER RD
Mblu
013/ 121/ 0/ /
Acct#
2130
Owner
PRATT DENNIS F
PBN
Assessment
$499,200
Appraisal
$499,200
PID
2110
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$185,000$499,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$185,000$499,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPRATT DENNIS F
Co-Owner
Address32 BREWSTER RD
DERRY, NH 03038-3705
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3098/747
Sale Date04/27/1995
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRATT DENNIS F$0 3098/7473804/27/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,514
Replacement Cost: $408,110
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$314,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms4
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
TQSThree Quarter Story 896 618
LLVLower Level 896 0
WDKWood Deck 272 0
   2,960 1,514

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,000
Appraised Value$185,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$185,000$499,200
2025$314,200$185,000$499,200
2025$235,900$164,700$400,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$185,000$499,200
2025$314,200$185,000$499,200
2025$235,900$164,700$400,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps