45 WEDGEWOOD DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
45 WEDGEWOOD DR
Mblu
013/ 142/ 86/ /
Acct#
2161
Owner
PFEIFFER REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$517,300
Appraisal
$517,300
PID
2141
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$225,300$517,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$225,300$517,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPFEIFFER REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerPREIFFER, MARYANN PANTO & TONY; TRUSTEES
Address45 WEDGEWOOD DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$518,500
Certificate
Book & Page 6541/420
Sale Date04/10/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PFEIFFER REVOCABLE TRUST$518,500 6541/4200004/10/2024
CURRIER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$530,000 6519/14980011/21/2023
STEAD FAMILY TRUST$0 6512/26029910/17/2023
STEAD BARRY$0 2756/28710008/26/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $384,239
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$292,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
CANCanopy 120 0
DEKDeck 312 0
FBMFinished Basement 672 0
FGRGarage 528 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 672 0
   3,648 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,300
Appraised Value$225,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$225,300$517,300
2025$292,000$225,300$517,300
2025$256,600$200,000$456,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,000$225,300$517,300
2025$292,000$225,300$517,300
2025$256,600$200,000$456,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps