109 HOVEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
109 HOVEY RD
Mblu
013/ 017/ 0/ /
Acct#
2168
Owner
BOUDREAU FAMILY REVOC TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$539,800
Appraisal
$539,800
PID
2148
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$229,000$539,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$229,000$539,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUDREAU FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerBOUDREAU RICHARD P + NANCY J TRUSTEES
Address109 HOVEY RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2940
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5659/2668
Sale Date10/05/2015
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUDREAU FAMILY REVOC TRUST $0 5659/26683810/05/2015
BOUDREAU NANCY J$217,400 5610/03320004/17/2015
ST PIERRE VIRGINIA L $82,000 2873/5610004/22/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,904
Replacement Cost: $453,486
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,008 696
FOPOpen Porch 63 0
LLVLower Level 1,008 0
PTOPatio 240 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,647 1,904

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$229,000
Appraised Value$229,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$229,000$539,800
2025$310,800$229,000$539,800
2025$234,600$203,000$437,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,800$229,000$539,800
2025$310,800$229,000$539,800
2025$234,600$203,000$437,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps