79 STONEHENGE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
79 STONEHENGE RD
Mblu
013/ 021/ 0/ /
Acct#
2175
Owner
CLARK, WILLIAM, GERARD, JEANNE, STEPHEN & ROBERT
PBN
Assessment
$581,800
Appraisal
$581,800
PID
2155
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$271,100$581,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$271,100$581,800

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, WILLIAM, GERARD, JEANNE, STEPHEN & ROBERT
Co-OwnerC/O CLARK REED PAIGE III & PHYLLIS
Address79 STONEHENGE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4967/1297
Sale Date12/11/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLARK, WILLIAM, GERARD, JEANNE, STEPHEN & ROBERT$0 4967/12970012/11/2008
CLARK, WILLIAM, GERARD, JEANNE STEPHEN , ROBERT$0 4967/12950012/11/2008
CLARK, WILLIAM, GERARD, JEANNE STEPHEN , ROBERT$0 3715/29383801/30/2002
CLARK, WILLIAM, GERARD, JEANNE STEPHEN , ROBERT +PHYLLIS$0 3715/29363801/30/2002
CLARK REED P - HEIRS$0 3715/29343801/30/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1839
Living Area: 2,304
Replacement Cost: $437,787
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingFair
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,152 0
WDKWood Deck 300 0
   5,004 2,304
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleAccessory Bldg
Model
Grade
Stories
Foundation
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
Interior/Exterior
2nd Floor %
Fireplace Rating
MH Park
Electric
Insulation
Unfinished Area
Fireplace(s)
2nd Ext Wall %
Basement Area
Bsmt Garage
WS Flues
2nd Heat Type
Central Vac
2nd % Heated

Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$271,100
Appraised Value$271,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN2Barn 1 Sty/Lft  1296.00 SF$16,2002
BRN2Barn 1 Sty/Lft  1144.00 SF$14,3002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$271,100$581,800
2025$310,700$271,100$581,800
2025$273,100$237,800$510,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,700$271,100$581,800
2025$310,700$271,100$581,800
2025$273,100$237,800$510,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps