5 MELODY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 MELODY LN
Mblu
013/ 030/ 0/ /
Acct#
2200
Owner
LOCKHART JOSEPH F JR + LORI L
PBN
Assessment
$503,600
Appraisal
$503,600
PID
2180
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$231,100$503,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$231,100$503,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLOCKHART JOSEPH F JR + LORI L
Co-Owner
Address5 MELODY LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$110,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3375/1815
Sale Date03/19/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LOCKHART JOSEPH F JR + LORI L$110,900 3375/18150003/19/1999
GUTOWSKI,STANLEY A$88,000 3253/15880011/26/1997
ROBINSON, GALE D,$0 2375/3230007/31/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $389,268
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
DEKDeck 84 0
FBMFinished Basement 456 0
FGRGarage 1,110 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 624 0
UEPEnclosed Porch - Unfinished 168 0
UQS3/4 Story - Unfinished 1,278 0
UUSUpper Story - Unfinished 111 0
   4,743 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$231,100
Appraised Value$231,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$231,100$503,600
2025$272,500$231,100$503,600
2025$243,200$204,800$448,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,500$231,100$503,600
2025$272,500$231,100$503,600
2025$243,200$204,800$448,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps