6 MELODY LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 MELODY LN
Mblu
013/ 040/ 0/ /
Acct#
2206
Owner
PETERS, CHARLENE
PBN
Assessment
$490,800
Appraisal
$490,800
PID
2186
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$218,200$490,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$218,200$490,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPETERS, CHARLENE
Co-Owner
Address6 MELODY LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$475,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6558/2888
Sale Date07/11/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PETERS, CHARLENE$475,000 6558/28880007/11/2024
WEBSTER GARY A , DAVID + ALLAN$0 3545/12783802/21/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,144
Replacement Cost: $355,958
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
BETBasement Entry 30 0
FBMFinished Basement 972 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 172 0
   2,318 1,144

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$5,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$218,200
Appraised Value$218,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  384.00 SF$5,8001
FSP1Sreen Porch  100.00 SF$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$218,200$490,800
2025$272,600$218,200$490,800
2025$260,400$194,200$454,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,600$218,200$490,800
2025$272,600$218,200$490,800
2025$260,400$194,200$454,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps