95 ROCKINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
95 ROCKINGHAM RD
Mblu
013/ 044/ 2/ /
Acct#
2210
Owner
BEAN CAROL V REVOC TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$520,300
Appraisal
$520,300
PID
2190
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$206,100$520,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$206,100$520,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAN CAROL V REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerBEAN CAROL TRUSTEE
Address95 ROCKINGHAM RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5036/1305
Sale Date07/27/2009
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAN CAROL V REVOC TRUST $0 5036/13053807/27/2009
BEAN HERBERT W$0 2286/3750006/27/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,438
Replacement Cost: $446,744
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,438 1,438
DEKDeck 264 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 675 0
URBRaised Basement 675 0
   3,052 1,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$206,100
Appraised Value$206,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$8,2001
SHDFShed Frame  60.00 SF$7001
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$206,100$520,300
2025$314,200$206,100$520,300
2025$273,000$182,700$455,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$314,200$206,100$520,300
2025$314,200$206,100$520,300
2025$273,000$182,700$455,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps