89 ROCKINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
89 ROCKINGHAM RD
Mblu
013/ 044/ 5/ /
Acct#
2213
Owner
SOUCY JEAN-EUDE G
PBN
Assessment
$594,700
Appraisal
$594,700
PID
2193
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,200$209,500$594,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,200$209,500$594,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUCY JEAN-EUDE G
Co-Owner
Address89 ROCKINGHAM RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2211
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4932/2928
Sale Date07/03/2008
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOUCY JEAN-EUDE G $0 4932/29280007/03/2008
SOUCY JEAN-EUDE G + DEBORAH A$0 3475/3863805/19/2000
PARENT DEBORAH A$0 2739/23670010/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,964
Replacement Cost: $545,392
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingFair
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,976 1,976
FUSFinished Upper Story 988 988
DEKDeck 390 0
LLVLower Level 988 0
   4,342 2,964

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$209,500
Appraised Value$209,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  81.00 SF$1,0001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
GZBOGazebo  16.00 DIA$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,200$209,500$594,700
2025$385,200$209,500$594,700
2025$330,400$185,600$516,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,200$209,500$594,700
2025$385,200$209,500$594,700
2025$330,400$185,600$516,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps