20 WOODHENGE CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 WOODHENGE CR
Mblu
013/ 045/ 15/ /
Acct#
2220
Owner
COHEN STEPHEN M + AMY C
PBN
Assessment
$689,300
Appraisal
$689,300
PID
2200
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$225,200$689,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$225,200$689,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOHEN STEPHEN M + AMY C
Co-Owner
Address20 WOODHENGE CR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$193,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3520/382
Sale Date11/17/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COHEN STEPHEN M + AMY C$193,000 3520/3820011/17/2000
KAMACHO JUAN C.$125,000 3054/19860005/27/1994
GAGNON, J$25,000 2977/8260004/09/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,880
Replacement Cost: $587,459
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$464,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,440 1,440
BSMBasement 518 0
FBMFinished Basement 346 0
LLVLower Level 576 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   4,440 2,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$225,200$689,300
2025$464,100$225,200$689,300
2025$392,300$199,900$592,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,100$225,200$689,300
2025$464,100$225,200$689,300
2025$392,300$199,900$592,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps