8 WOODHENGE CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 WOODHENGE CR
Mblu
013/ 045/ 20/ /
Acct#
2226
Owner
GALLO, MICHAEL + LISANNE
PBN
Assessment
$664,500
Appraisal
$664,500
PID
2206
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,900$119,600$664,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,900$119,600$664,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGALLO, MICHAEL + LISANNE
Co-Owner
Address8 WOODHENGE CR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6447/1467
Sale Date10/20/2022
Instrument17

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GALLO, MICHAEL + LISANNE$175,000 6447/14671710/20/2022
MCNAMARA FAMILY TRUST $0 3362/18529901/25/1999
MCNAMARA REVOCABL TRUST,$40 3045/18109903/29/1994
MCNAMARA, JOHN J$0 2432/18590001/14/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,771
Replacement Cost: $538,782
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$528,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms 
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,771 1,771
BETBasement Entry 20 0
DEKDeck 144 0
FOPOpen Porch 43 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 729 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 468 0
URBRaised Basement 1,042 0
   4,217 1,771

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL4Fpl Gas1.00 EACH$01
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$119,600
Appraised Value$119,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  320.00 SF$9,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,900$119,600$664,500
2025$544,900$119,600$664,500
2025$475,500$105,800$581,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$544,900$119,600$664,500
2025$544,900$119,600$664,500
2025$475,500$105,800$581,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps