55 ROCKINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 ROCKINGHAM RD
Mblu
013/ 063/ 0/ /
Acct#
2254
Owner
GREGOIRE REBECCA A. + JESSE C.
PBN
Assessment
$823,400
Appraisal
$823,400
PID
2234
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$305,600$823,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$305,600$823,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGREGOIRE REBECCA A. + JESSE C.
Co-Owner
Address55 ROCKINGHAM RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-0424
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6021/278
Sale Date07/29/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREGOIRE REBECCA A. + JESSE C.$225,000 6021/2783807/29/2019
STOPHERD JAMES REVOCABLE TRUST OF 2009$0 5857/02173809/27/2017
STOPHERD JAMES$0 2388/1780004/29/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 3,530
Replacement Cost: $711,222
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$512,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2.3
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,896 1,896
BASFirst Floor 1,293 1,293
FATAttic - Finished 1,896 341
DEKDeck 480 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
LLVLower Level 960 0
   7,239 3,530

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneC-II
NeighborhoodCF
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$305,600
Appraised Value$305,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$5,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$305,600$823,400
2025$517,800$305,600$823,400
2025$449,300$284,100$733,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$517,800$305,600$823,400
2025$517,800$305,600$823,400
2025$449,300$284,100$733,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps