85 HOVEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
85 HOVEY RD
Mblu
013/ 007/ 4/ /
Acct#
2268
Owner
MENNS, JO-ANN B. + SCOTT
PBN
Assessment
$561,200
Appraisal
$561,200
PID
2248
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$232,600$561,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$232,600$561,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMENNS, JO-ANN B. + SCOTT
Co-Owner
Address85 HOVEY RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6413/2142
Sale Date06/06/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MENNS, JO-ANN B. + SCOTT$0 6413/21423806/06/2022
MOULTON JOANN B$210,000 4894/02019903/07/2008
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TRUST CO $242,000 4863/20525111/21/2007
ARSENEAULT JAMES $0 4863/20559911/12/2007
DEUTSCHE BANK NATL TRUST CO $0 4643/00223804/17/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 2,032
Replacement Cost: $455,375
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage1
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,096 1,096
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
DEKDeck 516 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 64 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,000 0
   3,692 2,032

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.62
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$232,600
Appraised Value$232,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  224.00 SF$2,7001
SPL2Pool AG Round  24.00 DIA$9001
DEK1Deck Wood  332.00 SF$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$232,600$561,200
2025$328,600$232,600$561,200
2025$276,400$206,100$482,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$328,600$232,600$561,200
2025$328,600$232,600$561,200
2025$276,400$206,100$482,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps