7 SNOWFLAKE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 SNOWFLAKE LN
Mblu
013/ 071/ 61/ /
Acct#
2334
Owner
SHIMEK FAMILY 2024 TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$722,300
Appraisal
$722,300
PID
2314
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$297,400$722,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$297,400$722,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSHIMEK FAMILY 2024 TRUST
Co-OwnerSHIMEK, PAUL A & CONNIE J; TRUSTEES
Address7 SNOWFLAKE LN

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6551/2710
Sale Date06/06/2024
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHIMEK FAMILY 2024 TRUST$0 6551/27103806/06/2024
SHIMEK PAUL ALAN + CONNIE JEAN$341,000 4162/23930009/30/2003
GREEN JAMES D$214,800 3399/4960006/15/1999
WELCH,ROBERT D$275,000 2788/24470004/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 2,204
Replacement Cost: $585,185
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
CTHCathedral Ceiling 364 364
DEKDeck 970 0
LLVLower Level 1,394 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 30 0
   4,598 2,204

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$297,400
Appraised Value$297,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$297,400$722,300
2025$424,900$297,400$722,300
2025$330,100$261,300$591,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,900$297,400$722,300
2025$424,900$297,400$722,300
2025$330,100$261,300$591,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps