10 SNOWFLAKE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 SNOWFLAKE LN
Mblu
013/ 071/ 64/ /
Acct#
2337
Owner
COVATIS NICHOLAS C + KATHLEEN L
PBN
Assessment
$715,700
Appraisal
$715,700
PID
2317
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,300$252,400$715,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,300$252,400$715,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCOVATIS NICHOLAS C + KATHLEEN L
Co-Owner
Address10 SNOWFLAKE LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$327,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5371/0031
Sale Date10/26/2012
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COVATIS NICHOLAS C + KATHLEEN L$327,500 5371/00319910/26/2012
LAW HENRY + ANN L$183,000 3083/16570012/15/1994
FINEBLIT, DAVID$275,000 2802/24510008/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,479
Replacement Cost: $615,656
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$443,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 822 822
BASFirst Floor 804 804
CTHCathedral Ceiling 456 456
TQSThree Quarter Story 576 397
DEKDeck 281 0
FBMFinished Basement 756 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 120 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 504 0
   4,919 2,479

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub2.00 EACH$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.39
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,400
Appraised Value$252,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL6Pool IG Gunite  880.00 SF$18,2001
SHDFShed Frame  108.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,300$252,400$715,700
2025$463,300$252,400$715,700
2025$370,100$223,800$593,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$463,300$252,400$715,700
2025$463,300$252,400$715,700
2025$370,100$223,800$593,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps