16 SUMMER DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 SUMMER DR
Mblu
013/ 071/ 70/ /
Acct#
2344
Owner
BRINK FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$751,100
Appraisal
$751,100
PID
2324
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,500$259,600$751,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,500$259,600$751,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBRINK FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerBRINK, RICHARD & LINDA; TRUSTEES
Address16 SUMMER DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6626/2454
Sale Date06/12/2025
Instrument28

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRINK FAMILY TRUST$0 6626/24542806/12/2025
BRINK RICHARD A$0 6626/24409906/12/2025
BRINK RICHARD A REV TRU OF2007 $0 4797/17923805/10/2007
BRINK RICHARD A$250,000 2856/16710010/26/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,626
Replacement Cost: $680,504
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$490,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood (+)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingVery Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingAverage
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,016 1,016
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,002 1,002
CTHCathedral Ceiling 608 608
BSMBasement 336 0
LLVLower Level 1,252 0
WDKWood Deck 1,034 0
   5,248 2,626

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JETTUBJet Tub1.00 EACH$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.99
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$259,600
Appraised Value$259,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  36.00 LONG DIA$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,500$259,600$751,100
2025$491,500$259,600$751,100
2025$379,300$229,800$609,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$491,500$259,600$751,100
2025$491,500$259,600$751,100
2025$379,300$229,800$609,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps