14 A COTEVILLE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 A COTEVILLE RD
Mblu
013/ 075/ 0/ /
Acct#
2362
Owner
COFRIN WILLIAM+NANCY FAM TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$690,096
Appraisal
$935,600
PID
2342
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,800$450,800$935,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$484,800$205,296$690,096

Owner of Record
OwnerCOFRIN WILLIAM+NANCY FAM TRUST
Co-OwnerWILLIAM G JR + NANCY A TRUSTEES
Address14A COTEVILLE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5283/0307
Sale Date01/27/2012
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COFRIN WILLIAM+NANCY FAM TRUST $0 5283/03073801/27/2012
COFRIN WILLIAM G JR + NANCY A$0 2976/17623804/02/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 3,256
Replacement Cost: $633,071
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$481,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,784 1,784
BASFirst Floor 1,472 1,472
DEKDeck 328 0
FGRGarage 720 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 912 0
   5,216 3,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)24.9
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$205,296
Appraised Value$450,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  308.00 SF$3,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,900$450,800$913,700
2025$462,900$450,800$913,700
2025$395,400$386,600$782,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,900$205,296$668,196
2025$462,900$205,296$668,196
2025$395,400$182,306$577,706

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps