20 COTEVILLE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 COTEVILLE RD
Mblu
013/ 076/ 0/ /
Acct#
2364
Owner
KLINK, ALEXANDER JORDAN
PBN
Assessment
$549,300
Appraisal
$549,300
PID
2344
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$249,200$549,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$249,200$549,300

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINK, ALEXANDER JORDAN
Co-Owner
Address20 COTEVILLE RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6206/128
Sale Date12/09/2020
Instrument1Z

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KLINK, ALEXANDER JORDAN$300,000 6206/1281Z12/09/2020
FORTIN GEORGE + ELAINE$0 2226/8550008/20/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,507
Replacement Cost: $416,762
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.5
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
FHSHalf Story - Finished 936 431
BSMBasement 1,076 0
CANCanopy 80 0
FGRGarage 416 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
   3,599 1,507

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,200
Appraised Value$249,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$249,200$549,300
2025$300,100$249,200$549,300
2025$221,500$219,900$441,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,100$249,200$549,300
2025$300,100$249,200$549,300
2025$221,500$219,900$441,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps