36 COTEVILLE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 COTEVILLE RD
Mblu
013/ 090/ 1/ /
Acct#
2385
Owner
MCCUNE FAMILY 2018 JOINT TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$547,900
Appraisal
$547,900
PID
2364
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$225,200$547,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$225,200$547,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCUNE FAMILY 2018 JOINT TRUST
Co-OwnerMCCUNE JR., JOE B TRUSTEE
Address36 COTEVILLE RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5952/2559
Sale Date10/09/2018
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCUNE FAMILY 2018 JOINT TRUST $0 5952/25593810/09/2018
MCCUNE JOE B + MARGARET$0 2216/11370012/12/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,184
Replacement Cost: $389,323
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Entry
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectric
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,184 1,184
FEPEnclosed Porch 168 0
SFBFinished Raised Basement 994 0
URBRaised Basement 110 0
WDKWood Deck 84 0
   2,540 1,184

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR2Garage 1 Sty/Lft  624.00 SF$17,6001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,1001
SHDFShed Frame  128.00 SF$2,4001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  576.00 SF$13,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$225,200$547,900
2025$322,700$225,200$547,900
2025$288,700$199,900$488,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$225,200$547,900
2025$322,700$225,200$547,900
2025$288,700$199,900$488,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps