1 COTE LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 COTE LN
Mblu
013/ 090A/ 0/ /
Acct#
2387
Owner
HYNES PATRICK S + RUTH A
PBN
Assessment
$572,300
Appraisal
$572,300
PID
2366
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$226,400$572,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$226,400$572,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHYNES PATRICK S + RUTH A
Co-Owner
Address1 COTE LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4573/2218
Sale Date11/01/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HYNES PATRICK S + RUTH A$270,000 4573/22180011/01/2005
MASTERS ROBERT E$0 3260/16514712/31/1997
UNKNOWN$0 3260/16474712/26/1997
UNKNOWN$0 3260/16494712/24/1997
UNKNOWN$134,500 3259/22600012/23/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,743
Replacement Cost: $453,960
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$345,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms5
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 497
FHSHalf Story - Finished 360 166
FEPEnclosed Porch 144 0
LLVLower Level 1,080 0
SWDSynthetic Deck 32 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   3,752 1,743

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$226,400
Appraised Value$226,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  100.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$226,400$572,300
2025$345,900$226,400$572,300
2025$267,100$200,900$468,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$226,400$572,300
2025$345,900$226,400$572,300
2025$267,100$200,900$468,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps