18 SANDY BROOK LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
18 SANDY BROOK LN
Mblu
014/ 002/ 10/ /
Acct#
2426
Owner
MANZER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$624,500
Appraisal
$624,500
PID
2402
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,000$250,500$624,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,000$250,500$624,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMANZER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerMANZER, MICHAEL P. + AMANDA N. TRUSTEES
Address18 SANDY BROOK LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5834/1482
Sale Date07/10/2017
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANZER FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST $0 5834/14823807/10/2017
MANZER MICHAEL P$254,000 5060/07540010/23/2009
SAVOIE DENISE J$292,500 4365/18700009/22/2004
VIENS DENIS R$200,000 4310/16439906/14/2004
GROULX MICHAEL J$108,000 2954/14030011/13/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,779
Replacement Cost: $486,132
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,141 1,141
TQSThree Quarter Story 925 638
DEKDeck 124 0
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
FSPScreened Porch 320 0
FSTStorage 624 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 925 0
   4,755 1,779

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$250,500
Appraised Value$250,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTIOPatio  889.00 SF$5,3001
FND1Foundation Res  1.00 EACH$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$250,500$615,500
2025$365,000$250,500$615,500
2025$274,200$222,200$496,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$365,000$250,500$615,500
2025$365,000$250,500$615,500
2025$274,200$222,200$496,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps