16 SANDY BROOK LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
16 SANDY BROOK LN
Mblu
014/ 002/ 9/ /
Acct#
2444
Owner
DIMARINO ANTHONY P
PBN
Assessment
$714,700
Appraisal
$714,700
PID
2420
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,300$252,400$714,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,300$252,400$714,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMARINO ANTHONY P
Co-Owner
Address16 SANDY BROOK LN
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$266,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5510/2164
Sale Date01/31/2014
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIMARINO ANTHONY P$266,000 5510/21640001/31/2014
LEE JEFFREY$188,400 3529/11720012/22/2000
LEE JEFFREY$121,200 3098/18290005/01/1995
GINGRAS, DONALD$97,600 3095/7505103/24/1995
SILVERI, ROBERT S$130,400 2900/11910011/28/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,876
Replacement Cost: $610,515
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$451,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureSaltbox
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,626 1,626
BASFirst Floor 1,250 1,250
BETBasement Entry 24 0
DEKDeck 272 0
FBMFinished Basement 185 0
FGRGarage 904 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 765 0
   5,050 2,876

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$252,400
Appraised Value$252,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL3Pool AG Oval  27.00 LONG DIA$1,2001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,3001
SHDFShed Frame  320.00 SF$3,8001
DEK1Deck Wood  216.00 SF$3,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,300$252,400$714,700
2025$462,300$252,400$714,700
2025$389,600$223,800$613,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$462,300$252,400$714,700
2025$462,300$252,400$714,700
2025$389,600$223,800$613,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps