40 HARVEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
40 HARVEY RD
Mblu
014/ 029/ 2/ /
Acct#
2474
Owner
SMILEY DAVID N
PBN
Assessment
$494,500
Appraisal
$494,500
PID
2447
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,800$306,700$494,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,800$306,700$494,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSMILEY DAVID N
Co-OwnerBAUER ELIZABETH
Address103 WILSON'S CROSSING RD
AUBURN, NH 03032
Sale Price$370,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6056/377
Sale Date11/12/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMILEY DAVID N$370,000 6056/3770011/12/2019
PICHETTE LOUIS$152,500 5163/23315111/09/2010
BROOKS GEORGE F III + HEIDI H$310,000 4271/21470004/19/2004
BISSON DANIEL A + ARLENE S, LLC$173,000 3648/17594009/27/2001
CONCOURSE GROUP, THE $0 2559/10530008/20/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $325,104
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOffice
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Conc Block
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseOffice Bld
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACHeat/AC Packaged
FrameWood
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallSusp Ceiling/Wall
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,872 1,872
FBMFinished Basement 761 0
FOPOpen Porch 60 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 319 0
   3,012 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3400
DescriptionOffice Bld  
ZoneIND-II
Neighborhood460
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$306,700
Appraised Value$306,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  5000.00 SF$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,800$306,700$494,500
2025$187,800$306,700$494,500
2025$179,400$278,700$458,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$187,800$306,700$494,500
2025$187,800$306,700$494,500
2025$179,400$278,700$458,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps