48 HARVEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
48 HARVEY RD
Mblu
014/ 029/ 3/ /
Acct#
2475
Owner
48 HARVEY RD LLC
PBN
Assessment
$437,100
Appraisal
$437,100
PID
2448
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$310,000$437,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$310,000$437,100

Owner of Record
Owner48 HARVEY RD LLC
Co-Owner
Address26 LAWRENCE ST
ANDOVER, NH 03216
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6631/1669
Sale Date07/01/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
48 HARVEY RD LLC$660,000 6631/16690007/01/2025
BRYSON CARL RICHARD + EDITH RAE LIVING TRUST$0 5859/18073810/04/2017
BRYSON CARL$50,000 3160/9083804/26/1996
BRYSON CARL RICHARD$0 2276/18290001/02/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 3,000
Replacement Cost: $210,592
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$120,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Manufacturing
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg. (-)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Minimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler0
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,000 3,000
   3,000 3,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
XFOFCOffice90.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneIND-II
Neighborhood460
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$310,000
Appraised Value$310,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  2500.00 SF$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$310,000$437,100
2025$127,100$310,000$437,100
2025$127,100$281,700$408,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,100$310,000$437,100
2025$127,100$310,000$437,100
2025$127,100$281,700$408,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps