23 WOODSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23 WOODSIDE DR
Mblu
014/ 003/ 10/ /
Acct#
2483
Owner
LEVIN, SAMUEL JOSEPH
PBN
Assessment
$612,700
Appraisal
$612,700
PID
2456
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$245,600$612,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$245,600$612,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLEVIN, SAMUEL JOSEPH
Co-Owner
Address23 WOODSIDE DR

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$640,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6626/213
Sale Date06/09/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEVIN, SAMUEL JOSEPH$640,000 6626/2130006/09/2025
BAXTER KENDRA L$325,000 4266/12720004/09/2004
SHAUGHNESSY DALE M$168,500 3418/15020008/26/1999
JUZWICK PHILLIP S$152,900 3321/21620008/29/1998
FANNING, WILLIAM E.,$148,000 2815/16050011/06/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,911
Replacement Cost: $507,923
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 997 997
BASFirst Floor 576 576
CTHCathedral Ceiling 338 338
DEKDeck 120 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 95 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 914 0
   3,524 1,911

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$245,600
Appraised Value$245,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$245,600$612,700
2025$367,100$245,600$612,700
2025$285,200$218,400$503,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$367,100$245,600$612,700
2025$367,100$245,600$612,700
2025$285,200$218,400$503,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps