24 WOODSIDE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
24 WOODSIDE DR
Mblu
014/ 003/ 16/ /
Acct#
2489
Owner
DUSSAULT FAMILY REV TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$630,000
Appraisal
$630,000
PID
2462
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$246,100$630,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$246,100$630,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUSSAULT FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-OwnerDUSSAULT, RICHARD J+DONNA M. TRUSTEES
Address24 WOODSIDE DR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6020/2043
Sale Date07/26/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUSSAULT FAMILY REV TRUST $0 6020/20433807/26/2019
DUSSAULT RICHARD J$0 2752/3870007/27/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $511,115
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage2
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
CTHCathedral Ceiling 336 336
DEKDeck 280 0
FOPOpen Porch 259 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,272 0
   4,019 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$246,100
Appraised Value$246,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  561.00 SF$11,0001
SHDFShed Frame  112.00 SF$1,3001
SHDFShed Frame  240.00 SF$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$246,100$630,000
2025$383,900$246,100$630,000
2025$324,300$218,800$543,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,900$246,100$630,000
2025$383,900$246,100$630,000
2025$324,300$218,800$543,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps