26 HARVEY RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
26 HARVEY RD
Mblu
014/ 031/ 0/ /
Acct#
2509
Owner
BRUNET FAMILY TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$657,700
Appraisal
$657,700
PID
2482
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$225,400$657,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$225,400$657,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBRUNET FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerBRUNET, KELLY + LOREN
Address47 SANBORN RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6076/1516
Sale Date01/17/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRUNET FAMILY TRUST $0 6076/15163801/17/2020
BRUNET LOREN + KELLY$170,000 5910/14230005/03/2018
DILORENZO MINOT G + BARBARA T$0 2282/12740005/06/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 1,069
Replacement Cost: $298,607
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plywd Panl
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,069 1,069
BETBasement Entry 28 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 63 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 558 0
   1,718 1,069
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $287,990
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent 
Bedrooms1
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms3
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$02

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneI-II
NeighborhoodIG
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,400
Appraised Value$225,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  352.00 SF$4,2001
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$1,9001
SHDFShed Frame  384.00 SF$2,3001
PTIOPatio  306.00 SF$1,1001
LNTOLeanto  240.00 SF$6001
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  960.00 SF$22,5001
SHDFShed Frame  64.00 SF$6001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$225,400$657,700
2025$432,300$225,400$657,700
2025$377,500$200,100$577,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$432,300$225,400$657,700
2025$432,300$225,400$657,700
2025$377,500$200,100$577,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps