174 LITCHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
174 LITCHFIELD RD
Mblu
014/ 004/ 0/ /
Acct#
2519
Owner
MARSHALL JOHN G + DIANA
PBN
Assessment
$588,200
Appraisal
$588,200
PID
2492
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$225,200$588,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$225,200$588,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMARSHALL JOHN G + DIANA
Co-Owner
Address174 LITCHFIELD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$155,000
Certificate
Book & Page 3522/2787
Sale Date11/30/2000
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MARSHALL JOHN G + DIANA$155,000 3522/27870011/30/2000
SWAIN ROBERT M$116,500 3288/4760004/27/1998
LUPO, JOHN E & LISA M,$132,900 2815/370010/27/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1860
Living Area: 2,225
Replacement Cost: $501,642
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$356,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.5
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,828 1,828
FHSHalf Story - Finished 864 397
DEKDeck 144 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 50 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,068 0
   4,280 2,225

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,200
Appraised Value$225,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool AG Rectangle  220.00 SF$1,3001
SHDFShed Frame  64.00 SF$9001
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$1,9001
SHDFShed Frame  180.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$225,200$588,200
2025$363,000$225,200$588,200
2025$276,000$199,900$475,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,000$225,200$588,200
2025$363,000$225,200$588,200
2025$276,000$199,900$475,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps