55 WENTWORTH AV
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
55 WENTWORTH AV
Mblu
014/ 044/ 17/ /
Acct#
2535
Owner
55 WENTWORTH LLC
PBN
Assessment
$3,224,300
Appraisal
$3,224,300
PID
2505
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,340,200$884,100$3,224,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,340,200$884,100$3,224,300

Owner of Record
Owner55 WENTWORTH LLC
Co-Owner
Address555 BEN FRANKLIN DR, UNIT 9
SARASOTA , FL 34236
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4432/1932
Sale Date02/02/2005
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
55 WENTWORTH LLC $0 4432/19324002/02/2005
55 WENTWORTH LLC$1,950,000 3967/15020003/05/2003
ASTORIA WENTWORTH LLC$0 3843/17309909/23/2002
ASTORIA PROPERTIES LLC$255,000 3735/29600003/07/2002
FELTON BRUSH INC$165,000 3309/20590007/13/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 36,000
Replacement Cost: $3,011,444
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,258,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Manufacturing
ModelIndustrial
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2Conc Block
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar&Gravel
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent15
Struct Class 
Bldg UseIndustrial
Total Rooms 
Bedrooms 
Full Baths 
Half Baths 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve +10
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height28.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler100
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units1
Area
BASFirst Floor 30,600 30,600
AOFOffice 5,400 5,400
   36,000 36,000

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LDLALoad Level Auto1.00 EACH$11,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code4000
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI-II
Neighborhood470
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.82
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$884,100
Appraised Value$884,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  25000.00 SF$70,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,340,200$884,100$3,224,300
2025$2,340,200$884,100$3,224,300
2025$2,340,200$803,700$3,143,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,340,200$884,100$3,224,300
2025$2,340,200$884,100$3,224,300
2025$2,340,200$803,700$3,143,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps