166 LITCHFIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
166 LITCHFIELD RD
Mblu
014/ 051/ 0/ /
Acct#
2571
Owner
KELLY CLAIRE M
PBN
Assessment
$665,500
Appraisal
$665,500
PID
2540
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$229,200$665,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$229,200$665,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLY CLAIRE M
Co-Owner
Address166 LITCHFIELD RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5419/2719
Sale Date03/19/2013
Instrument48

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KELLY CLAIRE M$0 5419/27194803/19/2013
KELLY JOHN T + CLAIRE M$0 3863/11123810/21/2002
KELLY JOHN T$140,000 3031/07530001/05/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,912
Replacement Cost: $622,010
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Solid Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent33
Bedrooms5
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms10
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens1
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units2
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,888 1,888
BASFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
FEPEnclosed Porch 60 0
FGRGarage 960 0
FSPScreened Porch 292 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 864 0
   5,088 2,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1015
DescriptionSingle Fam/Acc Unit  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.33
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$229,200
Appraised Value$229,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  100.00 SF$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$229,200$665,500
2025$436,300$229,200$665,500
2025$372,200$203,200$575,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$436,300$229,200$665,500
2025$436,300$229,200$665,500
2025$372,200$203,200$575,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps