467 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
467 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
015/ 106/ 0/ /
Acct#
2587
Owner
ESTATE OF MASTROTTO CAROL
PBN
Assessment
$429,600
Appraisal
$429,600
PID
2556
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$214,700$429,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$214,700$429,600

Owner of Record
OwnerESTATE OF MASTROTTO CAROL
Co-Owner
Address20 WASHINGTON AVE
PORT JERVIS, NY 12771
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2357/589
Sale Date01/17/1980
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ESTATE OF MASTROTTO CAROL$0 2357/5890001/17/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1894
Living Area: 1,983
Replacement Cost: $390,662
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$214,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.5
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingFair
Kitchen RatingFair
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorEarth
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,720 1,720
FHSHalf Story - Finished 572 263
DEKDeck 84 0
FOPOpen Porch 166 0
FSPScreened Porch 156 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 640 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,080 0
   4,418 1,983

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,700
Appraised Value$214,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$214,700$429,600
2025$214,900$214,700$429,600
2025$184,800$189,900$374,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$214,900$214,700$429,600
2025$214,900$214,700$429,600
2025$184,800$189,900$374,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps