471 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
471 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
015/ 108/ 1/ /
Acct#
2590
Owner
TAYLOR RICHARD+MELANIE FAM TRU
PBN
Assessment
$642,736
Appraisal
$660,700
PID
2559
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,000$227,700$660,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$433,000$209,736$642,736

Owner of Record
OwnerTAYLOR RICHARD+MELANIE FAM TRU
Co-OwnerTAYLOR RICHARD M+MELANIE A TRUSTEES
Address471 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5428/2793
Sale Date04/15/2013
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TAYLOR RICHARD+MELANIE FAM TRU $0 5428/27933804/15/2013
TAYLOR RICHARD M + MELANIE A$0 2473/15580012/20/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,613
Replacement Cost: $559,791
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms8
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage-Good
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,216 1,216
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
FHSHalf Story - Finished 820 377
CTHCathedral Ceiling 84 84
FGRGarage 624 0
FOPOpen Porch 70 0
LLVLower Level 936 0
   4,686 2,613

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GENRGenerator WH Res1.00 EACH$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.82
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$209,736
Appraised Value$227,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$227,700$653,100
2025$425,400$227,700$653,100
2025$369,100$200,700$569,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$425,400$209,736$635,136
2025$425,400$209,736$635,136
2025$369,100$185,736$554,836

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps