6 LEELYNN CR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 LEELYNN CR
Mblu
015/ 110/ 4/ /
Acct#
2597
Owner
DOOMAN DONNA M
PBN
Assessment
$609,300
Appraisal
$609,300
PID
2566
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$225,900$609,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$225,900$609,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDOOMAN DONNA M
Co-Owner
Address6 LEELYNN CR
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$315,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5490/1362
Sale Date10/28/2013
Instrument37

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOOMAN DONNA M$315,000 5490/13623710/28/2013
AMETHYST REALTY LLC $183,000 5425/27785104/04/2013
LAWSON REVOCABLE TRUST RUSSELL C JR TRUSTEE$0 4424/17073801/13/2005
LAWSON RUSSELL C JR$0 3532/27413801/08/2001
LAWSON FAMILY TRUST $0 3050/22599902/04/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,836
Replacement Cost: $528,528
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$380,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories1.75
FoundationConcrete
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH Park 
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 918 918
TQSThree Quarter Story 750 518
CTHCathedral Ceiling 375 375
FATAttic - Finished 140 25
DEKDeck 291 0
FBMFinished Basement 778 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 316 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 49 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 515 0
   4,708 1,836

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.06
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$225,900
Appraised Value$225,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  192.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$225,900$609,300
2025$383,400$225,900$609,300
2025$289,100$200,500$489,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$383,400$225,900$609,300
2025$383,400$225,900$609,300
2025$289,100$200,500$489,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps