483 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
483 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
015/ 111/ 0/ /
Acct#
2599
Owner
GREENBERG JOELLE M + ADAM A
PBN
Assessment
$453,600
Appraisal
$453,600
PID
2568
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$199,100$453,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$199,100$453,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENBERG JOELLE M + ADAM A
Co-Owner
Address483 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$270,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5925/123
Sale Date06/27/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENBERG JOELLE M + ADAM A$270,000 5925/1230006/27/2018
KROEPLIN RONALD$106,900 3251/11040011/17/1997
FOUR EIGHTY THREE MAMMOTH ROAD,$37,500 3178/25825109/18/1996
LAUNDRY, ARTHUR W$0 2467/12400011/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 1,657
Replacement Cost: $358,497
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1.75
FoundationConc Block
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingAverage
Kitchen RatingAverage
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement FloorConcrete
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,235 1,235
TQSThree Quarter Story 612 422
DEKDeck 221 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
FSTStorage 432 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 708 0
   3,368 1,657

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MINIMini Split1.00 Head$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$199,100
Appraised Value$199,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$199,100$453,600
2025$254,500$199,100$453,600
2025$217,200$177,300$394,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,500$199,100$453,600
2025$254,500$199,100$453,600
2025$217,200$177,300$394,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps