485 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
485 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
015/ 112/ 0/ /
Acct#
2600
Owner
HUTCHINS MARY C REVOC TRUST
PBN
Assessment
$449,900
Appraisal
$449,900
PID
2569
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$182,900$449,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$182,900$449,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINS MARY C REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerHUTCHINS MARY C GRANTOR + TRUSTEE
Address485 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5170/0651
Sale Date12/01/2010
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUTCHINS MARY C REVOC TRUST $0 5170/06513812/01/2010
HUTCHINS JOHN D$0 2444/3560004/25/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,168
Replacement Cost: $417,232
Building Percent Good: 64
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$267,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
AC Percent0
Bedrooms5
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms9
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,104 1,104
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,064 1,064
DEKDeck 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 460 0
LLVLower Level 1,104 0
   3,924 2,168

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$182,900
Appraised Value$182,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$182,900$449,900
2025$267,000$182,900$449,900
2025$230,700$163,000$393,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,000$182,900$449,900
2025$267,000$182,900$449,900
2025$230,700$163,000$393,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps