480 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
480 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
015/ 114/ 0/ /
Acct#
2602
Owner
GREENLEAF MICHAEL S + SANDRA J
PBN
Assessment
$443,800
Appraisal
$443,800
PID
2571
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$214,700$443,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$214,700$443,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENLEAF MICHAEL S + SANDRA J
Co-Owner
Address480 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053-2370
Sale Price$90,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5032/2941
Sale Date07/15/2009
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENLEAF MICHAEL S + SANDRA J$90,000 5032/29419907/15/2009
BOYLE MICHAEL$0 2945/24649909/23/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,118
Replacement Cost: $300,525
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$216,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)1
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
FGRGarage 312 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 936 0
   2,366 1,118

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1Fpl 1 Sty1.00 EACH$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$214,700
Appraised Value$214,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LNTOLeanto  288.00 SF$8001
SHDVShed Vinyl  64.00 SF$6001
SOLARSolar  9.38 UNITS$11,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$214,700$443,800
2025$229,100$214,700$443,800
2025$202,000$189,900$391,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,100$214,700$443,800
2025$229,100$214,700$443,800
2025$202,000$189,900$391,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps