466 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
466 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
015/ 119/ 0/ /
Acct#
2608
Owner
FRAIZE DONALD S + SHERRY F
PBN
Assessment
$512,800
Appraisal
$512,800
PID
2577
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$209,900$512,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$209,900$512,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAIZE DONALD S + SHERRY F
Co-Owner
Address466 MAMMOTH RD
LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4545/1627
Sale Date09/08/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FRAIZE DONALD S + SHERRY F$325,000 4545/16270009/08/2005
SCHULTZ JOSEPH F + PATRICIA A$161,000 3342/3790011/16/1998
BERGMANN, JOHN H & AMBER F,$144,900 3157/7870005/24/1996
LITTLE, CHARLES R$0 2332/13980009/23/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,612
Replacement Cost: $432,839
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAvg. (+)
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent100
Bedrooms3
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,612 1,612
FBMFinished Basement 1,324 0
FGRGarage 832 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
FSTStorage 49 0
   3,845 1,612

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.6
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$209,900
Appraised Value$209,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  576.00 SF$8,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$209,900$512,800
2025$302,900$209,900$512,800
2025$269,800$185,900$455,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$302,900$209,900$512,800
2025$302,900$209,900$512,800
2025$269,800$185,900$455,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps