221 ROCKINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
221 ROCKINGHAM RD
Mblu
015/ 125/ 0/ /
Acct#
2615
Owner
STRONG, SEAN P
PBN
Assessment
$359,100
Appraisal
$359,100
PID
2584
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$202,700$359,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$202,700$359,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRONG, SEAN P
Co-Owner
Address221 ROCKINGHAM RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6630/2059
Sale Date06/30/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRONG, SEAN P$0 6630/20593806/30/2025
STRONG SEAN P + WENDY S$250,000 4338/28979908/02/2004
TROMBLY GLORIA D$0 3419/22333808/31/1999
TROMBLY GLORIA$0 1505/2779911/28/1997
JENSEN, MYRTLE,$0 1505/2770005/13/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,430
Replacement Cost: $266,106
Building Percent Good: 57
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Softwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms2
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,430 1,430
FEPEnclosed Porch 72 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,040 0
   2,542 1,430

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneC-II
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$202,700
Appraised Value$202,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  324.00 SF$3,6001
SHDFShed Frame  90.00 SF$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$202,700$359,100
2025$156,400$202,700$359,100
2025$153,400$179,900$333,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$156,400$202,700$359,100
2025$156,400$202,700$359,100
2025$153,400$179,900$333,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps