225 ROCKINGHAM RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
225 ROCKINGHAM RD
Mblu
015/ 126/ 0/ /
Acct#
2616
Owner
GENEX CONSTRUSTION GROUP, LLC
PBN
Assessment
$402,800
Appraisal
$402,800
PID
2585
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,300$261,500$402,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,300$261,500$402,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGENEX CONSTRUSTION GROUP, LLC
Co-Owner
Address222 CENTRAL ST
HUDSON, NH 03051
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6622/362
Sale Date05/22/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GENEX CONSTRUSTION GROUP, LLC$1,200,000 6622/3629905/22/2025
KUSZEK JANE$0 896/1540012/31/1940

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,288
Replacement Cost: $252,657
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Comp Clap
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms6
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,288 1,288
FEPEnclosed Porch 84 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 1,008 0
   2,380 1,288

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneC-II
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.1
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$261,500
Appraised Value$261,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GAR1Garage 1 Sty  324.00 SF$1,8001
SHDFShed Frame  120.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,300$261,500$402,800
2025$141,300$261,500$402,800
2025$139,400$228,900$368,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,300$261,500$402,800
2025$141,300$261,500$402,800
2025$139,400$228,900$368,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps