6 SMITH LN
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 SMITH LN
Mblu
015/ 128/ 0/ /
Acct#
2618
Owner
LIFE STORAGE LP
PBN
Assessment
$3,877,600
Appraisal
$3,877,600
PID
2586
Building Count
4
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,467,100$1,410,500$3,877,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,467,100$1,410,500$3,877,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLIFE STORAGE LP
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX #71870
6890 S 2300 E
SALT LAKE CITY, UT 84171
Sale Price$4,125,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5944/1076
Sale Date09/05/2018
Instrument40

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LIFE STORAGE LP $4,125,000 5944/10764009/05/2018
RCA DEVELOPMENT LLC $650,000 5629/13652106/24/2015
JJJM ENTERPRISES, LLC $0 5222/18302106/17/2011
JJJM ENTERPRISES, LLC $218,000 3292/462105/13/1998
STRINO, AUGUST A,$0 1279/1803804/21/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2015
Living Area: 14,725
Replacement Cost: $647,164
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$582,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler 
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units4
Area
BASFirst Floor 14,725 14,725
   14,725 14,725
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 14,725
Replacement Cost: $619,628
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler 
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units4
Area
BASFirst Floor 14,725 14,725
   14,725 14,725
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 14,725
Replacement Cost: $619,628
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$570,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/AC 
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler 
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units4
Area
BASFirst Floor 14,725 14,725
   14,725 14,725
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 14,725
Replacement Cost: $633,470
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$582,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 4
FieldDescription
StyleSelf Storage
ModelIndustrial
GradeAverage
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1Steel
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMembrane
Interior Wall 1Average
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concrete
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use 
Heat/ACNo AC
FrameSteel
Baths/PlumbingAve
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PartitionsTypical
Wall Height12.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Add Kit Rating 
Extra Fix Rating 
Fireplace Rating 
View 
2nd Floor % 
WS Flue Rating 
% Sprinkler 
Electric 
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
Half Bath Rating 
Bldg Units1
Parcel Units4
Area
BASFirst Floor 14,725 14,725
   14,725 14,725

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3160
DescriptionWarehouse  
ZoneC-II
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.69
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$1,410,500
Appraised Value$1,410,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FNC3Fence CL 6 Foot  1249.00 LF$21,1001
PAV1Pavement Asphalt  50000.00 SF$140,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,467,100$1,410,500$3,877,600
2025$2,467,100$1,410,500$3,877,600
2025$2,517,600$1,282,300$3,799,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,467,100$1,410,500$3,877,600
2025$2,467,100$1,410,500$3,877,600
2025$2,517,600$1,282,300$3,799,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps