497 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
497 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
015/ 132/ 0/ /
Acct#
2654
Owner
BAKIOS, CYNTHIA JEAN
PBN
Assessment
$425,900
Appraisal
$425,900
PID
2621
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$229,400$425,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$229,400$425,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKIOS, CYNTHIA JEAN
Co-Owner
Address497 MAMMOTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$310,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6355/1649
Sale Date11/19/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BAKIOS, CYNTHIA JEAN$310,000 6355/16490011/19/2021
TASHJIAN FAMILY TRUST $0 5970/2073812/20/2018
TASHJIAN GEORGE + LYDIA$0 2667/25930003/23/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,972
Replacement Cost: $333,570
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeAverage
Stories1
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2Lino/Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent0
Bedrooms3
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Extra Fixtures0
Total Rooms5
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,972 1,972
BETBasement Entry 49 0
   2,021 1,972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneC-I
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.47
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$229,400
Appraised Value$229,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  160.00 SF$2,4001
SHDMShed Metal  80.00 SF$3001
SHDMShed Metal  80.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$229,400$425,900
2025$196,500$229,400$425,900
2025$177,900$203,400$381,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,500$229,400$425,900
2025$196,500$229,400$425,900
2025$177,900$203,400$381,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps