14 STOKES RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 STOKES RD
Mblu
015/ 140/ 0/ /
Acct#
2665
Owner
HALLA, CHRISTOPHER + JENNIFER
PBN
Assessment
$823,092
Appraisal
$908,900
PID
2632
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,500$274,400$908,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,500$188,592$823,092

Owner of Record
OwnerHALLA, CHRISTOPHER + JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address14 STOKES RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6509/2088
Sale Date09/29/2023
Instrument33

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALLA, CHRISTOPHER + JENNIFER$0 6509/20883309/29/2023
HALLA, CHRISTOPHER + JENNIFER$360,000 6416/14970006/16/2022
BREEDY LINDA D$170,000 3412/6700008/02/1999
LANDERS ROBERT K$0 2503/7890006/26/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 3,061
Replacement Cost: $632,176
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$619,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2
Foundation 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced H/A
AC Percent100
Bedrooms4
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures3
Total Rooms8
Bath Rating 
Kitchen Rating 
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/Exterior 
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace Rating 
MH Park 
Electric 
Insulation 
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)0
2nd Ext Wall % 
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
View 
Frame 
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,330 1,330
BASFirst Floor 1,270 1,270
FHSHalf Story - Finished 676 311
CTHCathedral Ceiling 150 150
DEKDeck 152 0
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
LLVLower Level 1,350 0
   5,734 3,061

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.86
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,592
Appraised Value$274,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STB1Stable  1000.00 SF$12,0001
SHDFShed Frame  150.00 SF$1,8001
SPL2Pool AG Round  21.00 DIA$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,200$274,400$908,600
2025$634,200$274,400$908,600
2025$555,800$238,600$794,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$634,200$188,592$822,792
2025$634,200$188,592$822,792
2025$555,800$167,347$723,147

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps