459 MAMMOTH RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
459 MAMMOTH RD
Mblu
015/ 015/ 1/ /
Acct#
2676
Owner
ANTHONY J. DALESSANDRO
PBN
Assessment
$623,800
Appraisal
$623,800
PID
2643
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,300$208,500$623,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,300$208,500$623,800

Owner of Record
OwnerANTHONY J. DALESSANDRO
Co-OwnerSUSAN B. DALESSANDRO
Address459 MAMMOTH RD

LONDONDERRY, NH 03053
Sale Price$369,933
Certificate
Book & Page 6048/1004
Sale Date10/21/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANTHONY J. DALESSANDRO$369,933 6048/10040010/21/2019
OLSEN RYAN P$335,000 5732/04960007/11/2016
MOORE MICHAEL J$0 3412/19524808/02/1999
MOORE SUSAN P$174,900 3319/100008/21/1998
CROUSE, RAYMOND N,$0 2031/3250006/25/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 2,313
Replacement Cost: $547,912
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeGood (-)
Stories2.3
FoundationBrickstone
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Board&Batt
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Plaster
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced H/W
AC Percent0
Bedrooms4
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms7
Bath RatingGood
Kitchen RatingGood
Extra Kitchens0
Interior/ExteriorSame
2nd Floor % 
Fireplace RatingGood
MH ParkAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Unfinished Area 
Fireplace(s)2
2nd Ext Wall %25.00
Basement Area 
Bsmt Garage0
WS Flues 
2nd Heat Type 
# Heat Systems 
% Heated 
ViewAverage
FrameWood
Basement Floor 
# of Units1
WS Flue Rating 
Solar Hot WaterNo
Central VacNo
2nd % Heated 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,563 1,563
FUSFinished Upper Story 750 750
BETBasement Entry 42 0
FBMFinished Basement 750 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 44 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,243 0
UBMUnfinished Basement 320 0
   5,020 2,313

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL3Fpl 2 Sty1.00 EACH$01
FPOExtra Fpl Opening1.00 UNITS$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneAR-I
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.48
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$208,500
Appraised Value$208,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDFShed Frame  84.00 SF$1,0001
LNTOLeanto  48.00 SF$1001
SPL5Pool IG Vinyl  648.00 SF$6,1001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
SHDFShed Frame  96.00 SF$1,2001
SHDMShed Metal  140.00 SF$3001
SOLARSolar  13.65 UNITS$16,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,300$208,500$623,800
2025$415,300$208,500$623,800
2025$358,500$184,700$543,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,300$208,500$623,800
2025$415,300$208,500$623,800
2025$358,500$184,700$543,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps